Obama Signature
[…] Paul for NSC disability pension claims and appeals of those claims. Residents of all other foreign countries should file such claims at Philadelphia’s PMC. See Resources below for mailing addresses and a list of all corresponding states and countries. The Pension Management Centers, as their name suggests, focus on pension benefits and do not handle any service-connected-disability compensation claims, or claims for both compensation and NSC disability pension, sometimes called dual claims.

Bigstock--125250779Title 38 of the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) §3.155 on “How to file a claim” begins, “The following paragraphs describe the manner and methods in which a claim can be initiated and filed,” but in all the detail that follows, nowhere does it tell you where specifically to mail a claim. The VA Adjudication manual M21-1 similarly fails to give such particulars.